Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Marsad Dr  »  5 Marsad Dr

5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 18063
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $367,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,457

Lot & Building Information for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,116
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 1,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $238,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $367,000

Title Documents for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,178
Current property tax $13,457
Market value $238,300

Assessment History for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $238,300 $238,300 5.53 $13,178 +4.30%
2023 $238,300 $238,300 5.302 $12,635 +2.34%
2022 $238,300 $238,300 5.181 $12,346 +1.69%
2021 $238,300 $238,300 5.095 $12,141 +1.25%
2020 $238,300 $238,300 5.032 $11,991 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,409
Median age 42
Average household income $130,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,860
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $435,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 5 Marsad Drive, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Charles St, Old Bridge 1,707 09/17/2007 $4,000
7 Marsad Dr, Old Bridge 1,560 08/19/2019 $10
35 Marsad Dr, Old Bridge 1,500 11/07/1986 $114,000
3 Marsad Dr, Old Bridge 7,804 09/04/2019 $1
7 Shady Oak St, Old Bridge 1,464 11/08/2005 $285,000
31 Shady Oak St, Old Bridge 1,072 03/19/2008
39 Shady Oak St, Old Bridge 949 03/12/1987
33 Marsad Dr, Old Bridge 984 07/02/2014 $200,000
29 Marsad Dr, Old Bridge 846 10/31/2003 $204,000