Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Englishtown Rd  »  1130-1132 Englishtown Rd

1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 18069
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 07/11/2024
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,369

Lot & Building Information for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 7,892
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $504,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2024 $1,675,000
07/05/2012 $1,500,000
12/28/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2010 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,769
Current property tax $31,369
Market value $504,900

Assessment History for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,900 $504,900 6.094 $30,769 +10.20%
2024 $504,900 $504,900 5.53 $27,921 +4.30%
2023 $504,900 $504,900 5.302 $26,770 +2.34%
2022 $504,900 $504,900 5.181 $26,159 +1.69%
2021 $504,900 $504,900 5.095 $25,725 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 1130-1132 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Gordon Ave, Old Bridge 1,248 03/30/2022 $470,000
106 Kensington Ave, Old Bridge 882 02/05/2024 $393,000
26 Gordon Ave, Old Bridge 2,184 09/08/2000 $244,000
63 Ernest St, Old Bridge 1,032 03/17/2023 $387,000
1 Avon Ter, Old Bridge 1,085 10/18/1999 $122,000
9 Avon Ter, Old Bridge 1,795 04/19/1989
1120-1128 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge 6,755 07/11/2024 $1,675,000