Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Englishtown Rd  »  912 Englishtown Rd

912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 18090
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 11/07/2016
Sale price $235,000
Current property tax $6,748

Lot & Building Information for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.095
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,500, the tax amount paid for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $7,282.

When was 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 11/07/2016 for $235,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2016 $235,000
04/08/2016 $130,000
12/06/2007 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2046
11/21/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Assignment
11/07/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,608
Current property tax $6,748
Market value $119,500

Assessment History for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $119,500 $119,500 5.53 $6,608 +4.30%
2023 $119,500 $119,500 5.302 $6,336 +2.34%
2022 $119,500 $119,500 5.181 $6,191 +1.69%
2021 $119,500 $119,500 5.095 $6,089 +1.25%
2020 $119,500 $119,500 5.032 $6,013 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William A. Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 332 0.41
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.42
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.42
Southwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 343 0.53
Bowne-Munro Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 176 0.71

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.42
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.43
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 1.53
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 2.02
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.21

Nearest high schools

Spotswood High School 4 Public 9-12 745 1.54
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 1.61
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 1.61
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 1.86
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.21

Neighbors for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 912 Englishtown Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,412 09/13/1995 $1
23 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,092 08/27/2018 $270,000
33 James Ave, Old Bridge 2,501 02/23/2005 $409,900
20 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,064 02/14/2025 $450,000
32 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,092 02/02/2007 $1
36 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,092 07/21/2025 $515,000
44 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,412 10/17/2014 $255,000
37 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,412 05/28/2021 $325,000
918 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge 1,075 01/31/2022 $300,000
29 James Ave, Old Bridge 2,521 10/14/2020 $529,000
45 James Ave, Old Bridge 728 05/19/2025 $445,500
53 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,092 08/11/2023 $1
14 George Ave, Old Bridge 728 08/24/2004 $236,200
52 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,092 07/02/1979 $53,000
15 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,566 06/28/2000 $167,900
41 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,120 05/16/2022 $10
24 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,512 01/28/1994 $1
28 George Ave, Old Bridge 1,104 02/04/2016 $1
17 James Ave, Old Bridge 1,092 11/29/2018 $321,000
922 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge 1,028 05/31/2022 $350,000