Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Birch St  »  76 Birch St

76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 18093
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

Sale date 09/23/2020
Sale price $133,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,020

Lot & Building Information for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.493
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $88,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2020 $133,000
07/31/2007 $340,000
12/03/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,916
Current property tax $5,020
Market value $88,900

Assessment History for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $88,900 $88,900 5.53 $4,916 +4.30%
2023 $88,900 $88,900 5.302 $4,713 +2.34%
2022 $88,900 $88,900 5.181 $4,606 +1.69%
2021 $88,900 $88,900 5.095 $4,529 +1.25%
2020 $88,900 $88,900 5.032 $4,473 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Birch Street, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Count Child Center NR Private PK-K 68 0.51
Kids Count Child Center NR Private PK-K 68 0.51
Raymond E. Voorhees Elementary School 9 Public K-5 394 0.69
M. Scott Carpenter Elementary School 7 Public K-5 226 0.81
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.85

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.85
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.01
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.80
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.90
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 2.22

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 0.76
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.90