329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 20000 |
| Lot | 70 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 06/18/1996 |
| Sale price | $184,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 2,700 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $12,188.
When was 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 06/18/1996 for $184,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/1996 | $184,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,060 |
| Current property tax | $11,294 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 5.53 | $11,060 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 5.302 | $10,604 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 5.181 | $10,362 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 5.095 | $10,190 | +1.25% |
| 2020 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 5.032 | $10,064 | +1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 East Greystone Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baytul-Iman Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Baytul-Iman Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.90 |
| The Goddard School - Old Bridge | NR | Private | PK-K | 38 | 1.70 |
| Virgil Grissom Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 182 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 2.17 |
| Jonas Salk Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 2.50 |
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 2.60 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 2.86 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 418 | 2.92 |