Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Highway 18  »  2825 Highway 18

2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 21000
Lot 3.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Sale date 05/07/1993
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $489,963

Lot & Building Information for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Building sqft 147,059
Building class Store
Acreage 44.3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 147,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the market value of 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $7,886,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1993 $750,000

Title Documents for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $480,579
Current property tax $489,963
Market value $7,886,100

Assessment History for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,886,100 $7,886,100 6.094 $480,579 +10.20%
2024 $7,886,100 $7,886,100 5.53 $436,101 +4.30%
2023 $7,886,100 $7,886,100 5.302 $418,121 +2.34%
2022 $7,886,100 $7,886,100 5.181 $408,579 +1.69%
2021 $7,886,100 $7,886,100 5.095 $401,797 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 2825 Highway 18, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1018 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 3,352 05/13/2021 $690,000
1296 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 1,284 04/14/2003 $1
468 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 1,152 05/07/2024 $445,000
214 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 440 03/15/2006 $150,000
1172 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 660 05/20/2022 $280,000
1094 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 2,271 10/20/1997
1178 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 660 06/21/2018 $111,000
158-160 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 2,179 03/22/1989