Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Marlboro Rd  »  1229 Marlboro Rd

1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 22001
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $10
Current property tax $20,036

Lot & Building Information for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 3,504
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,800, the tax amount paid for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $21,621.

When was 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 12/18/2012 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $10
07/10/2000 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
12/18/2012 - D
01/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,620
Current property tax $20,036
Market value $354,800

Assessment History for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $354,800 $354,800 5.53 $19,620 +4.30%
2023 $354,800 $354,800 5.302 $18,811 +2.34%
2022 $354,800 $354,800 5.181 $18,382 +1.69%
2021 $354,800 $354,800 5.095 $18,077 +1.25%
2020 $354,800 $354,800 5.032 $17,854 +1.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 1229 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
498 Texas Rd, Old Bridge 2,415 06/27/2023 $1
11 Cannon Rd, Old Bridge 2,787 06/05/2017 $595,000
88 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 576 03/01/1985 $74,900
7 Cannon Rd, Old Bridge 2,787 08/24/2004 $445,060
9 Cannon Rd, Old Bridge 2,853 12/07/2005 $549,980
96 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,564 12/07/2021 $655,000
1279 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 1,579 05/31/2013 $10
1 Cannon Rd, Old Bridge 2,847 09/28/2021 $1
1207 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 1,084 02/26/2021 $75,000
608 Texas Rd, Old Bridge 1,200 02/26/2021 $75,000
604 Texas Rd, Old Bridge 1,436 12/27/2016 $272,500
3 Cannon Rd, Old Bridge 2,787 09/15/2004 $441,030
594 Texas Rd, Old Bridge 2,531 06/20/1977 $65,000
90 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,312 10/04/1983 $64,000
518 Texas Rd, Old Bridge 1,560 08/07/2025 $1,200,000
5 Cannon Rd, Old Bridge 2,853 07/18/2005 $409,960
1215 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 1,492 06/21/2022 $1
1255 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 1,857 02/28/2018 $1
598 Texas Rd, Old Bridge 1,408 02/04/1993
1221 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge 616 02/14/2022 $185,000