Middlesex County  »  08857  »  W Greystone Rd  »  178 W Greystone Rd

178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 25001
Lot 12.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 11/25/2008
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,023

Lot & Building Information for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 8,209
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.06
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 8,209 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $390,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2008 $850,000
11/25/2008 $10
09/02/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,567
Current property tax $22,023
Market value $390,000

Assessment History for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,000 $390,000 5.53 $21,567 +4.30%
2023 $390,000 $390,000 5.302 $20,678 +2.34%
2022 $390,000 $390,000 5.181 $20,206 +1.69%
2021 $390,000 $390,000 5.095 $19,871 +1.25%
2020 $390,000 $390,000 5.032 $19,625 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,409
Median age 42
Average household income $130,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,860
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $435,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 178 West Greystone Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
204 W Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 1,662 09/20/2016 $1
208 W Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 2,940 02/15/2005 $99
216 W Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 1,232 03/27/2002 $1
1553 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge 1,239 10/14/2015 $225,000
158 W Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 1,724 02/11/2022 $10
196 W Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 2,545 06/11/1986 $40,000
40 W Greystone Rd, Old Bridge 832 03/30/2021 $158,000
1557 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge 1,810 04/09/2001 $155,000