Middlesex County  »  08846  »  6th St  »  101 6th St

101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 6th Street, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 26037
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

Sale date 12/13/2007
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,607

Lot & Building Information for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 101 6th Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 6th Street, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,000, the tax amount paid for 101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $7,129.

When was 101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 12/13/2007 for $312,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 6th Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2007 $312,000
09/15/1999 $147,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 6th Street, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/07/2038
02/04/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
12/13/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 101 6th Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,470
Current property tax $6,607
Market value $117,000

Assessment History for 101 6th Street, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 6th Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $117,000 $117,000 5.53 $6,470 +4.30%
2023 $117,000 $117,000 5.302 $6,203 +2.34%
2022 $117,000 $117,000 5.181 $6,062 +1.69%
2021 $117,000 $117,000 5.095 $5,961 +1.25%
2020 $117,000 $117,000 5.032 $5,887 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 6th Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 6th Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.59
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.59
Raymond E. Voorhees Elementary School 9 Public K-5 394 0.76
William A. Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 332 0.86
Kids Count Child Center NR Private PK-K 68 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.59
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.00
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 1.27
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 1.62
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.47

Nearest high schools

Spotswood High School 4 Public 9-12 745 1.24
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 1.73