312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 26042 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 03/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $6,370 |
Lot & Building Information for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 1,104 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $112,800, the tax amount paid for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $6,874.
When was 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 03/08/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,238 |
| Current property tax | $6,370 |
| Market value | $112,800 |
Assessment History for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $112,800 | $112,800 | 5.53 | $6,238 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $112,800 | $112,800 | 5.302 | $5,981 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $112,800 | $112,800 | 5.181 | $5,844 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $112,800 | $112,800 | 5.095 | $5,747 | +1.25% |
| 2020 | $112,800 | $112,800 | 5.032 | $5,676 | +1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Morgan Avenue, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 418 | 0.56 |
| Raymond E. Voorhees Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 0.80 |
| William A. Miller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 332 | 0.81 |
| Southwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 343 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Salk Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 1.05 |
| Spotswood Memorial School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 337 | 1.29 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 1.66 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 2.44 |