Middlesex County  »  08857  »  1st St  »  30 1st St

30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 1st Street, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 26046
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

Sale date 04/24/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,189

Lot & Building Information for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

Building sqft 1,416
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,300, the tax amount paid for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $7,757.

When was 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 04/24/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2023 $1
08/19/2009 $1
12/15/2003 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2023 - D
05/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2009 - D
09/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,040
Current property tax $7,189
Market value $127,300

Assessment History for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $127,300 $127,300 5.53 $7,040 +4.30%
2023 $127,300 $127,300 5.302 $6,749 +2.34%
2022 $127,300 $127,300 5.181 $6,595 +1.69%
2021 $127,300 $127,300 5.095 $6,486 +1.25%
2020 $127,300 $127,300 5.032 $6,406 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 1st Street, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William A. Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 332 0.37
Bowne-Munro Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 176 0.48
Bowne-Munro Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 176 0.48
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.66
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.66
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 1.49
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.63
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 2.06
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.13

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 1.37
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 1.37