Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Spring Dr  »  7 Spring Dr

7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Spring Drive, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 11.07
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Sale date 07/27/2006
Sale price $402,495
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,438

Lot & Building Information for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Building sqft 2,181
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Adult Community (PARC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

• • Improvements for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810?

7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,181 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $8,712.

When was 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 07/27/2006 for $402,495.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2006 $402,495

Title Documents for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Assignment
03/25/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Assignment
03/09/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Assignment
07/27/2006 - D
09/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,368
Current property tax $8,438
Market value $156,200

Assessment History for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $156,200 $156,200 5.357 $8,368 +3.72%
2023 $156,200 $156,200 5.165 $8,068 +3.07%
2022 $156,200 $156,200 5.011 $7,827 +0.42%
2021 $156,200 $156,200 4.99 $7,794 -0.99%
2020 $156,200 $156,200 5.04 $7,872 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.84
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.84
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 0.99
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.26
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.37
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.97
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.35
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.56

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.97
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.52
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 4.10
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.74
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 5.00

Neighbors for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton

Here are the neighbors for 7 Spring Drive, Dayton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,424 07/10/2013 $338,000
5 Violet St, Dayton 2,433 01/19/2006 $367,375
37 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,225 02/12/2010 $350,000
7 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,394 07/24/2023 $532,000
7 Violet St, Dayton 2,421 01/15/2021 $395,001
9 Violet St, Dayton 1,507 08/02/2005 $346,757
3 Violet St, Dayton 2,439 01/10/2019 $385,000
33 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,421 10/31/2006 $421,250
1 Evergreen Cir, Dayton
35 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,421 03/29/2017 $355,000
5 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,368 07/16/2015 $410,000
1 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,243 11/22/2019 $375,000
2 Violet St, Dayton 3,337 01/27/2005 $453,107
4 Violet St, Dayton 2,201 03/29/2019 $385,000
10 Violet St, Dayton 2,421 10/27/2005 $357,434
9 Spring Dr, Dayton 2,439 04/04/2007 $397,700
31 Pebble Creek Rd, Dayton 2,225 04/17/2013 $315,000
6 Violet St, Dayton 2,225 03/29/2013 $280,000
8 Violet St, Dayton 2,421 05/20/2016 $420,000
11 Spring Dr, Dayton 2,368 10/27/2006 $389,504