Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Banko Farm Rd  »  3 Banko Farm Rd

3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 32
Lot 10.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

Sale date 12/21/2007
Sale price $584,000
Current property tax $15,428

Lot & Building Information for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

Building sqft 2,724
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Village Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

• • Improvements for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810?

3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $15,930.

When was 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 12/21/2007 for $584,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2007 $584,000
07/14/2006 $630,000
02/21/2006 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
02/10/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/10/2053
03/30/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2007 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2006 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,300
Current property tax $15,428
Market value $285,600

Assessment History for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $285,600 $285,600 5.357 $15,300 +3.72%
2023 $285,600 $285,600 5.165 $14,751 +3.07%
2022 $285,600 $285,600 5.011 $14,311 +0.42%
2021 $285,600 $285,600 4.99 $14,251 -0.99%
2020 $285,600 $285,600 5.04 $14,394 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Banko Farm Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.28
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.28
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 0.91
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 1.39
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 1.50
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.11
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 4.06
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 4.12

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.11
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.87
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 4.44