Middlesex County  »  07080  »  New World Way  »  200 New World Way

200 New World Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 New World Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 New World Way, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 528.01
Lot 46.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Sale date 06/29/2012
Sale price $9,840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $156,928

Lot & Building Information for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Building sqft 43,831
Building class Store
Acreage 5.44

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 43,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the market value of 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $2,145,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2012 $9,840,000
02/28/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2006 - D
03/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $156,928
Market value $2,145,000

Assessment History for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,145,000 $2,145,000 7.316 $156,928 +4.78%
2024 $2,145,000 $2,145,000 6.982 $149,764 +4.55%
2023 $2,145,000 $2,145,000 6.678 $143,243 +1.26%
2022 $2,145,000 $2,145,000 6.595 $141,463 +2.41%
2021 $2,145,000 $2,145,000 6.44 $138,138 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 200 New World Way, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1405 Peek St, South Plainfield 07/06/2005 $575,000
501 Fulton St, South Plainfield 05/27/2005 $519,900
6200 Hadley Rd, South Plainfield 10,908
1401 Peek St, South Plainfield 11/22/2004 $479,000
316 Durham Ave, South Plainfield
463 Kosciusco Ave, South Plainfield 07/13/2005 $589,901
473 Kosciusco Ave, South Plainfield 08/15/2006 $721,900
469 Kosciusco Ave, South Plainfield 12/09/2013 $450,000