314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden |
| Zip code | 07036 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Linden City |
| Block | 4 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
| Sale date | 03/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $525,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,356 |
Lot & Building Information for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
| Building sqft | 2,872 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
- • Improvements for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
This Store with Residential (738) located at 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 2,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.
What is the year built & the current market value of 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
Access detailed property tax data for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,356 |
| Market value | $141,000 |
Assessment History for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 7.345 | $10,356 | +4.45% |
| 2024 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 7.032 | $9,915 | +2.24% |
| 2023 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 6.878 | $9,698 | -0.52% |
| 2022 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 6.914 | $9,749 | -0.50% |
| 2021 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 6.949 | $9,798 | +0.54% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 45,671 |
| Median age | 40.3 |
| Average household income | $115,184 |
| Family households | 69.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,239 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $390,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden
Here are the neighbors for 314 Hagel Avenue, Linden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Hagel Ave, Linden | |||
| 2117 Caroline Ave, Linden | 2,898 | 12/01/2015 | $400,000 |
| 2120 Caroline Ave, Linden | 1,240 | 06/28/2007 | $363,000 |
| 2132 Caroline Ave, Linden | 1,144 | 06/22/2017 | $355,000 |
| 2121 Caroline Ave, Linden | 1,500 | 07/14/2025 | $700,000 |
| 2127 Caroline Ave, Linden | 1,472 | ||