Union County  »  306 Hagel Ave

306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 4
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

Property tax $7,411

Lot & Building Information for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1b)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,900, the tax amount paid for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 is $7,411.

When was 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold?

306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 10/25/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,411
Market value $100,900

Assessment History for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,900 $100,900 7.345 $7,411 +4.45%
2024 $100,900 $100,900 7.032 $7,095 +2.24%
2023 $100,900 $100,900 6.878 $6,940 -0.52%
2022 $100,900 $100,900 6.914 $6,976 -0.50%
2021 $100,900 $100,900 6.949 $7,012 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Hagel Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

No 26 Edreira Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 694 0.31
No 26 Edreira Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 694 0.31
Number 19, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 571 0.52
Number 4, Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 437 0.56

Nearest middle schools

No 26 Edreira Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 694 0.31
Number 14, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public K-8 840 0.56
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
Sinai Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 126 0.63

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62