Union County  »  07076  »  Jenna CT  »  10 Jenna CT

10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 15701
Lot 15.0501

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

Property tax $27,890

Lot & Building Information for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.951
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Homes (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

When was 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 built?

10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was built in 1996.

What is the assessed value of 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $29,269.

When was 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 last sold?

10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was last sold in 08/31/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,890
Market value $237,000

Assessment History for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $237,000 $237,000 11.768 $27,890 +3.04%
2023 $237,000 $237,000 11.421 $27,068 +1.21%
2022 $237,000 $237,000 11.285 $26,745 +0.17%
2021 $237,000 $237,000 11.266 $26,700 +0.48%
2020 $237,000 $237,000 11.212 $26,572 +0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Jenna Court, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evergreen Elementary School 2 Public K-5 602 1.03
I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 1.07
Woodland Elementary School NR Public K-5 213 1.10
J. Ackerman Coles Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 535 1.11

Nearest middle schools

I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 1.07
Maxson Middle School 2 Public 6-8 818 1.18
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.30
Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 1.33
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.43

Nearest high schools

Plainfield High School 1 Public 9-12 1,925 1.10
Union Regional School NR Public 1, 5-6, 9-12 0 1.27