108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information
108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Parrott Place |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11228 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06093-0034 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,250 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) |
| Building sqft | 1,824 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Frontage(s) | Parrott Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Battery Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 1.43 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.29 Miles |
Other Property Data for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $76,260, the tax amount paid for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 is $8,930. For the next year, the tax amount for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 is estimated at $9,483.
When was 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 last sold?108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was last sold in 06/13/1996.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,931 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,483 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,271,000 |
| Assessed value: | $76,260 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,271,000 | $76,260 | $45,007 | 19.843% | $9,213 | $8,931 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,110,000 | $66,600 | $42,460 | 20.085% | $8,797 | $8,528 | +6.36% |
| 2023/24 | $1,125,000 | $67,500 | $39,922 | 20.085% | $8,300 | $8,018 | -0.95% |
| 2022/23 | $1,054,000 | $63,240 | $39,862 | 20.309% | $8,392 | $8,096 | +2.49% |
| 2021/22 | $1,013,000 | $60,780 | $39,570 | 19.963% | $8,187 | $7,899 | +0.68% |
Permits for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 108 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 4th Ave & 93th St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.366 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|