New York City  »  11209  »  3rd Ave  »  9316 3rd Ave

9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information

9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9316 3rd Avenue
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11209
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06106-0138

Sales & Tax Overview for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 02/10/2022
Purchase price $1,500,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,907

Lot & Building Information for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,700
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 85 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,300
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1919
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.52 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 has a total of 3,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $454.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209?

9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,501,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Find out who owns 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2022 $1,500,000
06/27/2017 $1,775,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023062100514002)
06/21/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023062100514001)
10/31/2022 - R UCC3 Termination
(2022103100601003)
10/26/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022103100601002)
10/26/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022103100601001)
02/10/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022021700228002)
02/10/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deed
(2022021700228001)
06/25/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018062100234003)
06/12/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018062100234002)
06/12/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018062100234001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,176
Estimated property tax: $13,907
Tax assessor's market value: $1,501,000
Assessed value: $90,060

Assessment History for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,501,000 $90,060 $66,401 19.843% $13,176 $13,176 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,469,000 $88,140 $62,642 20.085% $12,582 $12,582 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,490,000 $89,400 $59,098 20.085% $11,870 $11,870 +0.07%
2022/23 $1,348,000 $80,880 $58,406 20.309% $11,862 $11,862 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,267,000 $76,020 $58,406 19.963% $11,660 $11,660 +0.13%

Permits for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/31/2018 Alteration type 2
06/02/2015 Alteration type 2
05/21/2002 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & 93th St at SW Corner
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.154
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 3 Av/94 St
Line B37
Distance (miles) 0.036

Neighbors for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 9316 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209.