Kings  »  11209  »  Ft Hamilton Pkwy  »  9330 Ft Hamilton Pkwy

9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway
Secondary address 547-561 94th St
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11209
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06110-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $235,656

Lot & Building Information for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 13,925
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 139.25 ft
Property type Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1)
Building sqft 32,400
Building dimensions 74.5 ft x 125 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1955
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 48
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 547-561 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 9326-9336 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11209

About 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209?

9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1955 and has a total of 32,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,944,450, the tax amount paid for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $218,808. For the next year, the tax amount for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $235,656.

When was 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold?

9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 02/17/1978.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 48 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Find out who owns 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019101000584001)
09/26/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019101000584005)
09/26/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019101000584004)
09/20/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019101000584003)
09/20/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2019101000584002)
12/05/2000 - R Mortgage
(3920007432292)
12/05/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3660007432366)
11/08/2000 - R Initial UCC1
(3700007396570)
10/09/1996 - R Agreement
(3440005374244)
10/09/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3320005374232)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $218,808
Estimated property tax: $235,656
Tax assessor's market value: $4,321,000
Assessed value: $1,944,450

Assessment History for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $4,321,000 $1,944,450 $1,759,050 12.439% $218,808 $218,808 +0.19%
2024/25 $4,118,000 $1,853,100 $1,747,170 12.5% $218,396 $218,396 +1.01%
2023/24 $4,078,000 $1,835,100 $1,729,440 12.502% $216,215 $216,215 -0.35%
2022/23 $4,783,000 $2,152,350 $1,768,770 12.267% $216,975 $216,975 +34.78%
2021/22 $2,924,000 $1,315,800 $1,315,800 12.235% $160,988 $160,988 -19.57%

Permits for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/21/2025 Alteration
01/09/2025 Alteration
10/01/1991 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 5th Ave & 95th St at NE Corner
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.106
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ft Hamilton Pky/95 St
Line B8
Distance (miles) 0.06

Neighbors for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 9330 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
535 94th St, Brooklyn 1,080 08/20/1996
9320 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,440 08/30/2000
9316 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,284 06/01/2015 $760,000
9308 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,040 06/26/2019
545 94th St, Brooklyn 1,080 05/11/2015 $680,000
539 94th St, Brooklyn 1,080 11/15/2004
9324 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,870 08/01/2016 $874,000
9312 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,040 06/10/1999
213 Gelston Ave, Brooklyn 762 02/11/2009 $405,000
546 92nd St, Brooklyn 2,314 10/09/2007 $610,000
9411 Shore Rd, Brooklyn 100,381 08/03/1984
9318 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,120 07/20/1988
9306 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,960 11/04/2003 $545,000
9302 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,960 07/14/2005 $657,000
9230 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,960 02/28/2007 $716,000
543 94th St, Brooklyn 1,152 02/15/2008 $545,000
541 94th St, Brooklyn 1,512 09/16/1998
550 92nd St, Brooklyn 2,314 03/05/2007 $500,000
9202 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,560 03/05/2007 $999,990
9314 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,284 04/11/2018 $815,000