Hudson County  »  07032  »  Grant Ave  »  93 Grant Ave

93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 2
Lot 14
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 06/03/2005
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,848

Lot & Building Information for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2005 $320,000
08/15/2001 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,848
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 10.848 $10,848 +1.34%
2024 $100,000 $100,000 10.705 $10,705 +1.31%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 10.567 $10,567 +0.24%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 10.542 $10,542 +0.54%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 10.485 $10,485 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 93 Grant Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Johnston Ave, Kearny 1,498 08/29/2013 $206,000
44 Johnston Ave, Kearny 1,128 11/16/2017 $1
40 Johnston Ave, Kearny 02/22/2021 $625,000
92 Grant Ave, Kearny 1,990 06/02/1995 $140,000
62 Johnston Ave, Kearny 3,747 03/23/2007 $1
72 Johnston Ave, Kearny 2,523 04/28/2014 $285,000
48 Johnston Ave, Kearny 900 05/14/2008 $193,000
56 Johnston Ave, Kearny 1,884 04/27/1984 $80,000
64 Johnston Ave, Kearny 3,593 10/06/2021 $800,001