Hudson County  »  07032  »  Kearny Ave  »  14 Kearny Ave

14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 12
Lot 3
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 02/16/1983
Sale price $85,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,761

Lot & Building Information for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 3,828
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1905
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

How many square feet does 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 3,828 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $99,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/1983 $85,500

Title Documents for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2006 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,761
Market value $99,200

Assessment History for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,200 $99,200 10.848 $10,761 +1.34%
2024 $99,200 $99,200 10.705 $10,619 +1.31%
2023 $99,200 $99,200 10.567 $10,482 +0.24%
2022 $99,200 $99,200 10.542 $10,458 +0.54%
2021 $99,200 $99,200 10.485 $10,401 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 14 Kearny Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Kearny Ave, Kearny 1,532 03/14/2011 $187,500
30 Kearny Ave, Kearny 1,532 05/24/2022 $255,000
21 Kearny Ave, Kearny 2,418 09/02/2022 $585,000
39 Kearny Ave, Kearny 03/07/1995 $194,000
26 Kearny Ave, Kearny 12/06/2002
9-15 Kearny Ave, Kearny 2,800 10/01/2006 $950,000
37 Kearny Ave, Kearny 2,508
18 Kearny Ave, Kearny 06/02/1987 $125,000