Hudson County  »  07032  »  Kearny Ave  »  52 Kearny Ave

52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 19
Lot 1
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 10/06/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,382

Lot & Building Information for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2018 $1
09/29/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,382
Market value $141,800

Assessment History for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,800 $141,800 10.848 $15,382 +1.34%
2024 $141,800 $141,800 10.705 $15,180 +1.31%
2023 $141,800 $141,800 10.567 $14,984 +0.24%
2022 $141,800 $141,800 10.542 $14,949 +0.54%
2021 $141,800 $141,800 10.485 $14,868 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 52 Kearny Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Kearny Ave, Kearny 1,272 06/11/2018 $1
53 Woodland Ave, Kearny 3,268 04/29/2021 $730,000
75 Kearny Ave, Kearny 03/22/2024 $1
73 Rose St, Kearny 2,257 12/14/2021 $413,000
90 Kearny Ave, Kearny 3,782 04/14/2021 $890,000
10 Dukes St, Kearny 1,538 10/16/2018 $280,000
57 Kearny Ave, Kearny 10/10/2019 $1
61 Kearny Ave, Kearny 1,840 05/24/2022 $1
12 Dukes St, Kearny 1,428 11/03/2017 $254,900
16 Dukes St, Kearny 12/30/2013 $1