Hudson County  »  07032  »  Kearny Ave  »  301 Kearny Ave

301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 38
Lot 20
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 11/26/2007
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,866

Lot & Building Information for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 4,590
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1986
Units 5
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 4,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $220,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2007 $775,000
08/21/2006 $705,000
05/23/2001 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2023 - D Mortgage
04/28/2023 - D Mortgage
11/26/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2006 - D
09/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,866
Market value $220,000

Assessment History for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,000 $220,000 10.848 $23,866 +1.34%
2024 $220,000 $220,000 10.705 $23,551 +1.31%
2023 $220,000 $220,000 10.567 $23,247 +0.24%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 10.542 $23,192 +0.54%
2021 $220,000 $220,000 10.485 $23,067 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 301 Kearny Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285 Kearny Ave, Kearny 4,140 04/19/2012 $455,000
260 Maple St, Kearny 2,444 01/22/1991 $185,000
261 Kearny Ave, Kearny 12/04/2018 $260,000
299 Kearny Ave, Kearny 8,480 09/01/2005 $260,000
257 Kearny Ave, Kearny 09/30/2020 $1
278 Maple St, Kearny 2,033 05/10/2013 $1
266 Maple St, Kearny 1,304 01/31/2020 $1
258 Maple St, Kearny 2,072 02/26/2009 $355,000
259 Kearny Ave, Kearny 1,375 08/12/2025 $440,000
253 Kearny Ave, Kearny 06/03/2024 $450,000