Hudson County  »  07032  »  William St  »  91 William St

91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 William Street, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 49
Lot 60
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 William Street, Kearny

Sale date 11/02/2009
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,722

Lot & Building Information for 91 William Street, Kearny

Building sqft 1,516
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 William Street, Kearny

• • Improvements for 91 William Street, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 William Street, Kearny

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032?

91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,400, the tax amount paid for 91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $8,721.

When was 91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 11/02/2009 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 William Street, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 William Street, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2009 $310,000
09/23/2004 $300,000
11/20/1990 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 William Street, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 William Street, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2021 - D Mortgage
11/26/2021 - D Mortgage
10/20/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2036
09/12/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/10/2044
11/02/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 William Street, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 91 William Street, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,722
Market value $80,400

Assessment History for 91 William Street, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 William Street, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,400 $80,400 10.848 $8,722 +1.34%
2024 $80,400 $80,400 10.705 $8,607 +1.31%
2023 $80,400 $80,400 10.567 $8,496 +0.24%
2022 $80,400 $80,400 10.542 $8,476 +0.54%
2021 $80,400 $80,400 10.485 $8,430 -0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 William Street, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 William Street, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garfield Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 439 0.17
Garfield Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 439 0.17
Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.50
Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.50
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.50
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 7-8 751 0.54
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.61
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.61
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62

Nearest high schools

Kearny High School 3 Public 9-12 1,827 0.51
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.61
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
Christ The King Prepatory School NR Private 9-12 210 0.75
Newark School Of Fashion & Design NR Public 9 156 0.75

Neighbors for 91 William Street, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 91 William Street, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 1/2 William St, Kearny
77 William St, Kearny 1,520 05/10/2008 $1
75 William St, Kearny 1,548 02/25/2000 $172,000
73 William St, Kearny 1,548 08/26/2025 $605,000
105 William St, Kearny 1,384 11/18/1986 $150,000
111 William St, Kearny 1,204 05/24/2010 $225,000
85 William St, Kearny 1,616 07/20/2018 $360,000
115 William St, Kearny 1,100 05/30/2019 $340,000
71 William St, Kearny 1,523 07/09/2021 $431,000
103 William St, Kearny 1,314 05/12/2021 $410,000
107 William St, Kearny 1,384 08/10/1995 $135,000
87 William St, Kearny 1,494
89 William St, Kearny 1,668 06/15/2012 $225,000
95 William St, Kearny 1,331 01/12/2022 $425,000
99 William St, Kearny 1,169 05/04/1970 $28,500
83 William St, Kearny 1,618 06/20/2019 $400,000
93 William St, Kearny 1,720 08/16/2022 $1
79 William St, Kearny 1,264 12/29/1988
97 William St, Kearny 1,547 11/05/2020 $400,000
109 William St, Kearny 1,384 09/15/2022 $413,000