334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 334 Maple Street, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 57 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
| Neighborhood | Manor Section |
Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/15/2014 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Property tax | $8,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
| Building sqft | 1,296 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 334 Maple Street, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 334 Maple Street, Kearny
334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,500, the tax amount paid for 334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $8,841.
When was 334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 09/15/2014 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Maple Street, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 334 Maple Street, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,725 |
| Market value | $81,500 |
Assessment History for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Maple Street, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $81,500 | $81,500 | 10.705 | $8,725 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $81,500 | $81,500 | 10.567 | $8,612 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $81,500 | $81,500 | 10.542 | $8,592 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $81,500 | $81,500 | 10.485 | $8,545 | -0.05% |
| 2020 | $81,500 | $81,500 | 10.49 | $8,549 | -0.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Maple Street, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Maple Street, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garfield Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 439 | 0.20 |
| Garfield Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 439 | 0.20 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.50 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.50 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 751 | 0.50 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.50 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 846 | 0.57 |
| St. Stephen School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 213 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kearny High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,827 | 0.18 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.50 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Mount Carmel Guild High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Harrison High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 716 | 0.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 334 Maple Street, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 334 Maple Street, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 345-351 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 07/19/2013 | $1 | |
| 59 Halstead St, Kearny | 1,632 | ||
| 336 Maple St, Kearny | 1,520 | 12/15/2000 | |
| 377 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 4,065 | 08/08/2022 | $950,000 |
| 353-359 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 19,776 | 07/17/2006 | $1 |
| 327 Maple St, Kearny | 3,326 | 04/03/2017 | $354,900 |
| 52 Liberty St, Kearny | 27,000 | 11/28/2006 | $3,100,000 |
| 55-57 Halstead St, Kearny | 3,108 | ||
| 63 Halstead St, Kearny | 3,396 | 02/12/1987 | $87,500 |
| 342 Maple St, Kearny | 2,344 | 06/15/2016 | $10 |
| 379 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 1,782 | 06/14/2016 | $200,000 |
| 365 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 6,000 | 10/18/2022 | $950,000 |
| 51 Halstead St, Kearny | 2,206 | 08/31/2016 | $1 |
| 61 Halstead St, Kearny | 2,100 | ||
| 338 Maple St, Kearny | 1,954 | 09/29/1986 | $125,000 |
| 361 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 2,340 | 10/27/2022 | $990,000 |
| 328-332 Maple St, Kearny | 1,760 | 10/27/2022 | $990,000 |
| 65 Halstead St, Kearny | 3,786 | 09/21/2023 | $690,000 |
| 323-325 Maple St, Kearny | 2,208 | ||
| 329 Maple St, Kearny | 1,818 | 04/12/1996 | $137,000 |