Hudson County  »  07032  »  Healey Ter  »  4 Healey Ter

4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 67
Lot 5
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

Sale date 07/14/2011
Sale price $312,000
Property tax $11,743

Lot & Building Information for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

Building sqft 1,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

• • Improvements for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032?

4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $11,900.

When was 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 07/14/2011 for $312,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2011 $312,000

Title Documents for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,743
Market value $109,700

Assessment History for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $109,700 $109,700 10.705 $11,743 +1.31%
2023 $109,700 $109,700 10.567 $11,592 +0.24%
2022 $109,700 $109,700 10.542 $11,565 +0.54%
2021 $109,700 $109,700 10.485 $11,502 -0.05%
2020 $109,700 $109,700 10.49 $11,508 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Healey Terrace, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garfield Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 439 0.40
Garfield Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 439 0.40
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.45
Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.47
Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 7-8 751 0.39
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.45
Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.47
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.47
Elliott Street Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 885 0.68

Nearest high schools

Kearny High School 3 Public 9-12 1,827 0.63
Christ The King Prepatory School NR Private 9-12 210 0.71
Newark School Of Fashion & Design NR Public 9 156 0.71