New York City  »  11209  »  Ft Hamilton Pkwy  »  9512 Ft Hamilton Pkwy

9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway
Secondary address 9512 Garage Fort Hamilton Pkwy
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11209
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06123-0046

Sales & Tax Overview for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/30/2019
Purchase price $1,100,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,954

Lot & Building Information for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,822
Lot dimensions 25.08 ft x 112.5 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1901
Frontage(s) Ft Hamilton Parkway (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 9512 Garage Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 9512 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11209

About 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209?

9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,640, the tax amount paid for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $10,756. For the next year, the tax amount for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $10,954.

When was 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 05/30/2019 for $1,100,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Find out who owns 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $1,100,000
07/24/2014 $876,288
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019062600561001)
05/30/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Deed
(2019021300031002)
05/18/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Power of Attorney
(2019021300031001)
08/07/2014 - D
08/18/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014080701087001)
07/24/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014072901127003)
07/24/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Deed
(2014072901127002)
06/30/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014072901127001)
02/08/2005 - D
03/07/2005 - R
Deed
(2005021001618001)
03/04/2004 - D
06/07/2004 - R
Deed
(2004031700189001)
08/28/2003 - D
03/16/2004 - R
Agreement
(2004012600687002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,757
Estimated property tax: $10,954
Tax assessor's market value: $1,144,000
Assessed value: $68,640

Assessment History for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,144,000 $68,640 $54,210 19.843% $10,757 $10,757 +4.67%
2024/25 $1,105,000 $66,300 $51,166 20.085% $10,277 $10,277 +5.31%
2023/24 $1,094,000 $65,640 $48,586 20.085% $9,758 $9,758 +4.00%
2022/23 $1,146,000 $68,760 $46,200 20.309% $9,383 $9,383 +2.16%
2021/22 $911,000 $54,660 $46,003 19.963% $9,184 $9,184 -3.40%

Permits for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 9512 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$460,000
-7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$816
7.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 5th Ave & 95th St at NE Corner
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.099
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ft Hamilton Pky/95 St
Line B8
Distance (miles) 0.053

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Is 104 The Fort Hamilton School 7 Yes Public K-8 1,103 0.25
St Patrick School NR No Private PK-8 167 0.07
St Patrick School NR No Private PK-8 167 0.07