267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 267 Argyle Place, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 126 |
| Lot | 28 |
| Neighborhood | Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
| Sale date | 08/29/2023 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
| Building sqft | 11,955 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.085 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
- • Improvements for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1930 and has a total of 11,955 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $78,100, the tax amount paid for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $8,472.
When was 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 08/29/2023 for $440,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,472 |
| Market value | $78,100 |
Assessment History for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,100 | $78,100 | 10.848 | $8,472 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $78,100 | $78,100 | 10.705 | $8,361 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $78,100 | $78,100 | 10.567 | $8,253 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $78,100 | $78,100 | 10.542 | $8,233 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $78,100 | $78,100 | 10.485 | $8,189 | -0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Argyle Place, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan B. Anthony Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.23 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 441 | 0.32 |
| Schuyler Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 453 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.59 |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.61 |
| St. Stephen School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 213 | 0.70 |
| Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 846 | 0.70 |