314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 127 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
| Sale date | 08/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,357 |
Lot & Building Information for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
- • Improvements for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
This Store-Other (739) located at 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.
What is the year built & the current market value of 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032?314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2006 | $580,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,357 |
| Market value | $160,000 |
Assessment History for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 10.848 | $17,357 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 10.705 | $17,128 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 10.567 | $16,907 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 10.542 | $16,867 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 10.485 | $16,776 | -0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,614 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $101,127 |
| Family households | 72.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,751 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 314 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 417 Beech St, Kearny | 1,312 | 04/06/2001 | $12,500 |
| 423 Beech St, Kearny | 1,708 | 07/19/2007 | $330,000 |
| 288 Argyle Pl, Kearny | 1,344 | 07/19/1999 | $150,000 |
| 409 Beech St, Kearny | 1,364 | 06/02/2016 | $100 |
| 405 Beech St, Kearny | 2,278 | 12/18/2006 | |
| 397-399 Beech St, Kearny | 1,040 | ||