Hudson County  »  07032  »  Belleville Tpke  »  356 Belleville Tpke

356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 130
Lot 21
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Sale date 10/29/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,426

Lot & Building Information for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 885
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

• • Improvements for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 1,754 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032?

356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $142,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2009 $1
08/12/2004 $1
08/14/1997 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2004 - D
10/15/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,426
Market value $142,200

Assessment History for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,200 $142,200 10.848 $15,426 +1.34%
2024 $142,200 $142,200 10.705 $15,223 +1.31%
2023 $142,200 $142,200 10.567 $15,026 +0.24%
2022 $142,200 $142,200 10.542 $14,991 +0.54%
2021 $142,200 $142,200 10.485 $14,910 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 356 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
751 Elm St, Kearny 4,320 12/16/2016 $1
878 Devon St, Kearny 1,188 11/03/2025
860 Devon St, Kearny 1,300 01/02/2019 $1
360 Belleville Tpke, Kearny 09/27/1999 $275,000
759 Elm St, Kearny 2,035 12/18/2020 $484,000
747 Elm St, Kearny 2,035 03/18/2005 $398,000
864 Devon St, Kearny 1,208 02/13/2026 $1
757 Elm St, Kearny 2,035 03/18/2026 $1
753 Elm St, Kearny 2,112 05/08/2018 $385,000
874 Devon St, Kearny 1,278 01/31/2002 $195,000