Hudson County  »  07032  »  Belleville Tpke  »  372 Belleville Tpke

372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 131
Lot 19.01
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Sale date 03/26/2024
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,797

Lot & Building Information for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Building sqft 5,114
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

• • Improvements for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 5,114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032?

372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $136,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2024 $1,300,000
01/03/2023 $168,850
02/23/1995 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
01/03/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
02/23/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,797
Market value $136,400

Assessment History for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,400 $136,400 10.848 $14,797 +1.34%
2024 $136,400 $136,400 10.705 $14,602 +1.31%
2023 $136,400 $136,400 10.567 $14,413 +0.24%
2022 $136,400 $136,400 10.542 $14,379 +0.54%
2021 $136,400 $136,400 10.485 $14,302 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 372 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Belleville Tpke, Kearny 3,007 03/22/2022 $800,000
757 Forest St, Kearny 3,525 02/28/2005 $300,000
749 Forest St, Kearny 1,663 07/29/2019 $319,000
760 Elm St, Kearny 1,190 04/14/2016 $301,822
737 Forest St, Kearny 1,292 06/26/2006 $361,000
750 Elm St, Kearny 1,786 11/15/2024 $1
739-741 Forest St, Kearny 3,452 05/25/2021 $930,000
368 Belleville Tpke, Kearny 2,500 03/26/2024 $1,300,000