12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 133 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
| Property tax | $9,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
| Building sqft | 1,224 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
- • Improvements for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $86,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $9,383.
When was 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold?12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 02/23/1983.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,384 |
| Market value | $86,500 |
Assessment History for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,500 | $86,500 | 10.848 | $9,384 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $86,500 | $86,500 | 10.705 | $9,260 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $86,500 | $86,500 | 10.567 | $9,140 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $86,500 | $86,500 | 10.542 | $9,119 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $86,500 | $86,500 | 10.485 | $9,070 | -0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Schuyler Court, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schuyler Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 453 | 0.20 |
| Susan B. Anthony Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.35 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 441 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 213 | 0.72 |
| Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 846 | 0.73 |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.74 |
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.74 |