Hudson County  »  07032  »  Kearny Ave  »  716 Kearny Ave

716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 161
Lot 1
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 05/31/2011
Sale price $352,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,193

Lot & Building Information for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 44.181
Year built 1894
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 1,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1894 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $112,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2011 $352,000
08/19/1991 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2011 - D
06/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,193
Market value $112,400

Assessment History for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,400 $112,400 10.848 $12,193 +1.34%
2024 $112,400 $112,400 10.705 $12,032 +1.31%
2023 $112,400 $112,400 10.567 $11,877 +0.24%
2022 $112,400 $112,400 10.542 $11,849 +0.54%
2021 $112,400 $112,400 10.485 $11,785 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 716 Kearny Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Stewart Ave, Kearny 1,386 01/08/2020 $302,500
291-293 Stewart Ave, Kearny 1,224 07/05/1984 $45,000
297 Stewart Ave, Kearny 1,622 11/08/2022 $470,000
152 Stewart Ave, Kearny 2,286 04/26/2004
287 Stewart Ave, Kearny 1,084 07/25/2012 $200,000
301 Stewart Ave, Kearny 2,112 07/27/2016 $460,000
154-156 Stewart Ave, Kearny 1,770 08/16/2002 $238,000
299 Stewart Ave, Kearny 1,248 02/18/2019 $200,000
722 Kearny Ave, Kearny 08/03/1994 $180,000