145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 161 |
| Lot | 31 |
| Neighborhood | Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
| Property tax | $10,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
| Building sqft | 2,329 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.163 |
| Year built | 1899 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
- • Improvements for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1899 and has a total of 2,329 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,600, the tax amount paid for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $10,587.
When was 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold?145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 03/09/2000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,448 |
| Market value | $97,600 |
Assessment History for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $97,600 | $97,600 | 10.705 | $10,448 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $97,600 | $97,600 | 10.567 | $10,313 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $97,600 | $97,600 | 10.542 | $10,289 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $97,600 | $97,600 | 10.485 | $10,233 | -0.05% |
| 2020 | $97,600 | $97,600 | 10.49 | $10,238 | -0.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Magnolia Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 441 | 0.09 |
| Schuyler Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 453 | 0.39 |
| St. Stephen School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 213 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 846 | 0.41 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 751 | 0.47 |
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.88 |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.92 |