Hudson County  »  07032  »  Laurel Ave  »  141 Laurel Ave

141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 164
Lot 23
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

Property tax $3,618

Lot & Building Information for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 37.581

Bike Score

Zoning district One & Two Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

What is the market value of 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $33,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,618
Market value $33,800

Assessment History for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $33,800 $33,800 10.705 $3,618 +1.31%
2023 $33,800 $33,800 10.567 $3,572 +0.24%
2022 $33,800 $33,800 10.542 $3,563 +0.54%
2021 $33,800 $33,800 10.485 $3,544 -0.05%
2020 $33,800 $33,800 10.49 $3,546 -0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Laurel Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 441 0.17
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 441 0.17
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.31
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.31
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.31
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.31
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 7-8 751 0.36
Luis Munoz Marin Ele 4 Public PK, K-8 826 0.96
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.00

Nearest high schools

Kearny High School 3 Public 9-12 1,827 0.91
Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.99