Hudson County  »  07032  »  Elm St  »  607-613 Elm St

607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 168
Lot 17
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Sale date 01/16/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $25,906

Lot & Building Information for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Building sqft 11,166
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1915
Units 11
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

• • Improvements for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

How many square feet does 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 11,166 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032?

607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $242,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2019 $1
11/13/1998 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2003 - D
07/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,906
Market value $242,000

Assessment History for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $242,000 $242,000 10.705 $25,906 +1.31%
2023 $242,000 $242,000 10.567 $25,572 +0.24%
2022 $242,000 $242,000 10.542 $25,512 +0.54%
2021 $242,000 $242,000 10.485 $25,374 -0.05%
2020 $242,000 $242,000 10.49 $25,386 -0.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,570
Median age 39
Average household income $102,794
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,756
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 607-613 Elm Street, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 Laurel Ave, Kearny
250 Stewart Ave, Kearny 2,236 09/30/1991 $265,000
728 Devon St, Kearny 1,280 07/20/2022 $440,000
557-599 Elm St, Kearny 32,000 09/11/1973
221 Laurel Ave, Kearny 1,304 03/15/2005 $250,000
730 Devon St, Kearny 1,249 05/25/2022 $10
726 Devon St, Kearny 1,408 08/04/2021 $620,000
704 Devon St, Kearny 1,600 08/30/2018 $225,000
586-594 Elm St, Kearny 06/30/1994 $210,000
716 Devon St, Kearny 07/12/2019 $850,000