511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
| Neighborhood | Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
| Sale date | 01/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.062 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
- • Improvements for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $107,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,607 |
| Market value | $107,000 |
Assessment History for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 10.848 | $11,607 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 10.705 | $11,454 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 10.567 | $11,307 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 10.542 | $11,280 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $107,000 | $107,000 | 10.485 | $11,219 | -0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,614 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $101,127 |
| Family households | 72.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,751 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 511 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 478 Schuyler Ave, Kearny | 04/24/2017 | ||
| 26-28 Spruce St, Kearny | 12/14/2014 | $1 | |
| 22 Spruce St, Kearny | 2,327 | 07/20/2020 | $245,000 |
| 22 Pine St, Kearny | 1,575 | 03/04/2024 | $725,000 |
| 30-32 Spruce St, Kearny | 4,395 | 11/17/2020 | $635,000 |
| 20 Spruce St, Kearny | 4,500 | 12/11/1995 | $240,000 |