Hudson County  »  07032  »  Hickory St  »  308-310 Hickory St

308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 213
Lot 1
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Sale date 04/15/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,182

Lot & Building Information for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Building sqft 1,185
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One & Two Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

• • Improvements for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032?

308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,185 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,800, the tax amount paid for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $12,345.

When was 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 04/15/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2025 $1
08/24/2016 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
08/24/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,182
Market value $113,800

Assessment History for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,800 $113,800 10.705 $12,182 +1.31%
2023 $113,800 $113,800 10.567 $12,025 +0.24%
2022 $113,800 $113,800 10.542 $11,997 +0.54%
2021 $113,800 $113,800 10.485 $11,932 -0.05%
2020 $113,800 $113,800 10.49 $11,938 -0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.43
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.43
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.44
Garfield Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 439 0.58
Garfield Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 439 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 7-8 751 0.41
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.43
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.44
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.84
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.87

Nearest high schools

Kearny High School 3 Public 9-12 1,827 0.30
Mount Carmel Guild High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.81
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.84
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.87
Harrison High School 3 Public 9-12 716 1.02

Neighbors for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 308-310 Hickory Street, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Hickory St, Kearny 1,304 05/01/2013 $1
303 Hickory St, Kearny 2,460
317 A Hickory St, Kearny 793 05/04/2000 $69,100
326 Hickory St, Kearny 2,226 07/25/2006 $470,000
313 A Hickory St, Kearny 793 03/06/2018 $147,000
324 Hickory St, Kearny 2,226 08/11/2023 $1
338 Hickory St, Kearny 1,149
189 Quincy Ave, Kearny 1,054 12/30/1997 $98,000
307 Hickory St, Kearny 2,122 12/22/2006 $105,000
317 Hickory St, Kearny 793 03/26/2001 $73,900
312 Hickory St, Kearny 1,380 09/25/2017 $260,000
318 Hickory St, Kearny 2,456
313 Hickory St, Kearny 793 10/19/2022 $249,000
315 Hickory St, Kearny 793 11/01/2019 $220,000
322 Hickory St, Kearny 2,560 05/03/2018 $170,000
340 Hickory St, Kearny 2,002 02/27/2007 $510,000
299 Hickory St, Kearny 09/09/1991
311 Hickory St, Kearny 1,161 12/26/2006 $288,000
314 Hickory St, Kearny 1,241 01/23/2023 $410,000
330 Hickory St, Kearny 2,226 07/27/1992 $210,000