317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 317 100th Street |
| Secondary address | 322 99th St |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11209 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06134-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $243,023 |
Lot & Building Information for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 15,016 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1) |
| Building sqft | 53,736 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Year last altered | 1989 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 1.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.35 Miles |
Other Property Data for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 322 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209
About 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1962 and has a total of 53,736 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,180,250, the tax amount paid for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $227,674. For the next year, the tax amount for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $243,023.
When was 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold?317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 04/29/1997.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 83 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $227,675 |
| Estimated property tax: | $243,023 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,845,000 |
| Assessed value: | $2,180,250 |
Assessment History for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $4,845,000 | $2,180,250 | $1,830,330 | 12.439% | $227,675 | $227,675 | +1.13% |
| 2024/25 | $4,069,000 | $1,831,050 | $1,801,080 | 12.5% | $225,135 | $225,135 | +1.18% |
| 2023/24 | $3,955,000 | $1,779,750 | $1,779,750 | 12.502% | $222,504 | $222,504 | +0.30% |
| 2022/23 | $4,097,000 | $1,843,650 | $1,808,370 | 12.267% | $221,833 | $221,833 | +19.52% |
| 2021/22 | $3,371,000 | $1,516,950 | $1,516,950 | 12.235% | $185,599 | $185,599 | -16.24% |
Permits for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 317 100th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 4th Ave & 95th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.238 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|