Hudson County  »  07032  »  Davis Ave  »  66 Davis Ave

66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 259
Lot 5
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 05/22/2017
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,641

Lot & Building Information for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 4,940
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1925
Units 6
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 4,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $211,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2017 $475,000
09/06/2016 $100,000
11/15/2005 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2021 - D Mortgage
05/22/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2005 - D
09/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,641
Market value $211,500

Assessment History for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,500 $211,500 10.705 $22,641 +1.31%
2023 $211,500 $211,500 10.567 $22,349 +0.24%
2022 $211,500 $211,500 10.542 $22,296 +40.92%
2021 $150,900 $150,900 10.485 $15,822 -0.05%
2020 $150,900 $150,900 10.49 $15,829 -0.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,570
Median age 39
Average household income $102,794
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,756
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 66 Davis Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Davis Ave, Kearny 1,188
115 Devon Ter, Kearny 770 12/06/2023 $336,000
9 Devon Ter, Kearny 1,680 09/18/2012 $200,000
232 Wilson Ave, Kearny 1,936 10/03/2007 $393,000
60 Davis Ave, Kearny 1,188 12/16/2020 $357,000
5 Devon Ter, Kearny
13 Devon Ter, Kearny 1,536 04/01/2016 $280,000
212-214 Wilson Ave, Kearny 1,620 08/19/1997
244 Wilson Ave, Kearny 1,198 11/03/2011 $175,000
7 Devon Ter, Kearny 3,024 04/24/2007 $1