Hudson County  »  07032  »  Devon Ter  »  114 Devon Ter

114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 261
Lot 15
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

Property tax $8,500

Lot & Building Information for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1895
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One & Two Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

• • Improvements for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032?

114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1895 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,400, the tax amount paid for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $8,613.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,500
Market value $79,400

Assessment History for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $79,400 $79,400 10.705 $8,500 +1.31%
2023 $79,400 $79,400 10.567 $8,390 +0.24%
2022 $79,400 $79,400 10.542 $8,370 +0.54%
2021 $79,400 $79,400 10.485 $8,325 -0.05%
2020 $79,400 $79,400 10.49 $8,329 -0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Devon Terrace, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 934 0.12
Franklin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 934 0.12
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.54
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.54
Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School NR Public 2-3 285 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.54
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
Washington No. 1 Middle School 5 Public 6-8 494 0.59
East Newark Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 227 0.64
East Newark Middle School NR Public 6-8 73 0.76

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 3 Public 9-12 716 0.33
Mount Carmel Guild High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.34