Hudson County  »  07032  »  Schuyler Ave  »  92 Schuyler Ave

92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 272
Lot 12
Neighborhood North Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 05/05/2015
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,675

Lot & Building Information for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 46.581
Year built 1915
Units 6
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

When was 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 built?

92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1915.

What is the assessed value of 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,500, the tax amount paid for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $15,675.

When was 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 05/05/2015 for $435,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2015 $435,000
01/05/2004 $97,942
03/09/2001 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2015 - D
07/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,675
Market value $144,500

Assessment History for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,500 $144,500 10.848 $15,675 +1.34%
2024 $144,500 $144,500 10.705 $15,469 +1.31%
2023 $144,500 $144,500 10.567 $15,269 +0.24%
2022 $144,500 $144,500 10.542 $15,233 +0.54%
2021 $144,500 $144,500 10.485 $15,151 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 92 Schuyler Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Sanford Ave, Kearny 2,464 03/12/2020 $1
78 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 02/02/2021 $1
60 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 1,962 09/08/1994 $75,900
231 Sanford Ave, Kearny 2,050 01/14/2025 $210,000
255 Sanford Ave, Kearny 3,496 10/03/2006
229 Sanford Ave, Kearny 1,344 06/22/2010 $1
227 Sanford Ave, Kearny 592 09/05/1990
225 Sanford Ave, Kearny 2,384 12/22/2014 $212,000
50 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 3,175
46 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 3,175 04/13/2016 $422,000
52 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 1,566 01/08/2014 $1
219 Sanford Ave, Kearny 3,195 01/02/2023 $1
74-76 Schuyler Ave, Kearny
96 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 2,510 07/26/2006 $400,000