Hudson County  »  07032  »  Newark J C Tpke  »  95 Newark J C Tpke

95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 276
Lot 3
Neighborhood North Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Sale date 10/02/2024
Sale price $90,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,286,270

Lot & Building Information for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 17.096
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

• • Improvements for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 37,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,452.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032?

95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,015,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

936 Harrison Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 04/13/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Tyler Baker
Rob Kossar
David Knee
Chris Hile
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
100 Industrial Listing price not available 211,340 Tyler Baker
(203) 824-4647
Rob Kossar
(201) 304-3425
David Knee
(201) 528-4440
Chris Hile
(201) 528-4416
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 936 Harrison Avenue
936 Harrison Avenue
95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 211340 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2024 $90,750,000
10/02/2024 $1
04/10/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2024 - R Easement
10/10/2024 - R Easement
10/02/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
10/02/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
04/10/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
12/27/2022 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
12/13/2022 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
10/11/2022 - R Easement
07/27/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,286,270
Market value $12,015,600

Assessment History for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,852,900 $1,852,900 10.705 $198,353 +1.31%
2023 $1,852,900 $1,852,900 10.567 $195,796 +38.28%
2022 $1,343,100 $1,343,100 10.542 $141,590 +0.54%
2021 $1,343,100 $1,343,100 10.485 $140,824 -0.05%
2020 $1,343,100 $1,343,100 10.49 $140,891 -0.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,570
Median age 39
Average household income $102,794
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,756
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 95 Newark J C Turnpike, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 Ogden Ave, Kearny 2,154 11/05/1984
156 Ogden Ave, Kearny 1,974 11/09/2007 $1
14-16 Harrison Ave, Kearny 12/03/2019 $1
24 Harrison Ave, Kearny 05/03/1995 $147,000
244-262 Sanford Ave, Kearny 02/02/2021 $1
10 Harrison Ave, Kearny 2,840 04/12/2022 $1
210 Sanford Ave, Kearny 1,728 09/24/2024 $448,000
168-172 Ogden Ave, Kearny 2,264
214 Sanford Ave, Kearny 2,282 03/18/2022 $525,000
212 Sanford Ave, Kearny 2,116 04/08/2022 $460,000