30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 278 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | South Kearny |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
| Sale date | 12/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $14,302 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
| Building sqft | 4,590 |
| Building class | Garage-Service/Gas (210) |
| Acreage | 0.124 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
- • Improvements for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 4,590 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $133,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,302 |
| Market value | $133,600 |
Assessment History for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $133,600 | $133,600 | 10.705 | $14,302 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $133,600 | $133,600 | 10.567 | $14,118 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $133,600 | $133,600 | 10.542 | $14,084 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $133,600 | $133,600 | 10.485 | $14,008 | -0.05% |
| 2020 | $133,600 | $133,600 | 10.49 | $14,015 | -0.49% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 40,570 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $102,794 |
| Family households | 72.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,756 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $436,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 30-32 Harrison Avenue, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Harrison Ave, Kearny | 05/03/1995 | $147,000 | |
| 14-16 Harrison Ave, Kearny | 12/03/2019 | $1 | |
| 156 Ogden Ave, Kearny | 1,974 | 11/09/2007 | $1 |
| 154 Ogden Ave, Kearny | 2,154 | 11/05/1984 | |
| 10 Ann St, Kearny | 11,000 | ||
| 18 Ann St, Kearny | 13,000 | ||
| 10 Harrison Ave, Kearny | 2,840 | 04/12/2022 | $1 |