86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ Property Information

86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 288
Lot 10.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Sale date 07/15/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $34,041

Lot & Building Information for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.771

Other Property Data for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

• • Improvements for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

What is the market value of 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ?

The current market value is $313,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2024 $1
06/20/2024 $1
11/12/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
06/20/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
11/12/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
11/06/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,041
Market value $313,800

Assessment History for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,800 $313,800 10.848 $34,041 +1.34%
2024 $313,800 $313,800 10.705 $33,592 +1.31%
2023 $313,800 $313,800 10.567 $33,159 +0.24%
2022 $313,800 $313,800 10.542 $33,081 +0.54%
2021 $313,800 $313,800 10.485 $32,902 -0.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town

Here are the neighbors for 86 Central Avenue, Kearny Town.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69-77 Jacobus Ave, Kearny
948 Belleville Tpke, Kearny
775 Harrison Ave, Harrison 57,026 03/10/2023 $1
78 Central Ave, Kearny 02/26/2021 $13,750,000
735 Newark, Kearny
870 Belleville Tpke, Kearny 01/12/2015 $1,200
1-41 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 09/26/2024 $3,185,000
55 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 15,200 12/10/1993
60 Pennsylvania Ave, Kearny 12/30/1998
100 Central Ave, Kearny 471,809 07/15/2024 $1
537 Newark, Kearny
84 Central Ave, Kearny 196,053 07/15/2024 $1
109-113 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 11/30/2000 $1,170,000
60 Central Ave, Kearny 19,500 12/16/2023 $1
57 Jacobus Ave, Kearny
89 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 05/22/2023 $1,000,000
81 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 11/10/1961
101-105 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 12/30/1998
1015 Belleville Tpke, Kearny 06/01/2020 $1
170 Central Ave, Kearny 73,872 07/15/2024 $1