Hudson County  »  07032  »  Lincoln Hwy  »  51 Lincoln Hwy

51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 290
Lot 3
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $56,952

Lot & Building Information for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Building sqft 16,438
Building class Store
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1990
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

• • Improvements for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

How many square feet does 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 16,438 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032?

51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $1
11/01/2002 $1,124,000
12/09/1986 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2022 - R Easement
02/09/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
11/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,952
Market value $525,000

Assessment History for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,000 $525,000 10.848 $56,952 +1.34%
2024 $525,000 $525,000 10.705 $56,201 +1.31%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 10.567 $55,477 +0.24%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 10.542 $55,346 +0.54%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 10.485 $55,046 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 51 Lincoln Highway, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57-87 Lincoln Hwy, Kearny 12/09/2025 $1
1-25 Adams St, Kearny 6,288 06/16/2015 $1
286 Central Ave, Kearny 14,475 11/17/2021 $1
45 Lincoln Hwy, Kearny
60 Pennsylvania Ave, Kearny 12/30/1998
8 Pennsylvania Ave, Kearny 12/19/1994
115 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 12/19/2024 $300,000
9 Gypsum St, Kearny 03/20/1980 $850,000
109-113 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 11/30/2000 $1,170,000
60-62 Jacobus Ave, Kearny 13,348 06/15/2007 $1,000,000