Roosevelt Island Library - 510 Main Street, New York, NY 10044 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Roosevelt Island Library |
| Primary address | Roosevelt Island Library - 510 Main Street |
| Secondary address | 508-536 Main St |
| Neighborhood | Roosevelt Island |
| Zip code | 10044 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01373-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Main Street, New York
| Purchase date | 04/17/2007 |
| Purchase price | $189,526,238 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 510 Main Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 230,012 |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6)
|
| Building sqft | 804,200 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 6 |
| Stories | 16 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 8 |
Other Property Data for 510 Main Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 508-536 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 540 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 542-546 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 548 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 550-554 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 556 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 560 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 564 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 568-574 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 576 Main St, New York, NY 10044
- 580 Main St, New York, NY 10044
About 510 Main Street, New York
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at Roosevelt Island Library - 510 Main Street, New York, NY 10044 has a total of 804,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.
What is the year built & the current market value of Roosevelt Island Library - 510 Main Street, New York, NY 10044?Roosevelt Island Library - 510 Main Street, New York, NY 10044 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $205,072,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 510 Main Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 510 Main Street, New York
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Medical Office | Listing price not available | 3,835 | Mark Tergesen Cooper Katz |
Past Sales & Property History for 510 Main Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Main Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2007 | $189,526,238 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 510 Main Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date