New York City  »  10469  »  Corsa Ave  »  3542 Corsa Ave

3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3542 Corsa Avenue
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04722-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 03/10/2008
Purchase price $137,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,817

Lot & Building Information for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 958
Lot dimensions 21.25 ft x 45.07 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,361
Building dimensions 21 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) Corsa Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Eastchester Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12

Other Property Data for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,920, the tax amount paid for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $7,723. For the next year, the tax amount for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $7,817.

When was 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 01/21/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2008 $137,000

Title Documents for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2023 - D
04/18/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023041700385001)
12/29/2021 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022020700087001)
03/04/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020060500371001)
10/01/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019101500804001)
07/24/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017100200696001)
12/14/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016121401268003)
11/23/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016121401268002)
11/16/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016121401268001)
01/21/2012 - D
01/26/2012 - R
Deed
(2012012000524001)
11/16/2011 - D
11/25/2011 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2011112200470001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,723
Estimated property tax: $7,817
Tax assessor's market value: $932,000
Assessed value: $55,920

Assessment History for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $932,000 $55,920 $38,923 19.843% $7,723 $7,723 +4.72%
2024/25 $782,000 $46,920 $36,720 20.085% $7,375 $7,375 +5.51%
2023/24 $832,000 $49,920 $34,801 20.085% $6,990 $6,990 +4.83%
2022/23 $876,000 $52,560 $32,832 20.309% $6,668 $6,668 +1.74%
2021/22 $744,000 $44,640 $32,832 19.963% $6,554 $6,554 -3.99%

Permits for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/05/2006 New building
02/24/2006 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3542 Corsa Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$321
-9.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.543
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Eastchester Rd/Chester St
Line BX31
Distance (miles) 0.047

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)