New York City  »  11355  »  Quince Ave  »  14324 Quince Ave

143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143-24 Quince Avenue
Secondary address 143-24 Gar Quince Ave
Neighborhood East Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05234-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 11/18/2025
Purchase price $2,145,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,405

Lot & Building Information for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,704
Building dimensions 26 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2011
Frontage(s) Quince Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Parsons Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7

Other Property Data for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 143-24 Gar Quince Ave, Flushing, NY 11355

About 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355?

143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,780, the tax amount paid for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 is $11,703. For the next year, the tax amount for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $12,405.

When was 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold and what was the last sale price?

143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 11/18/2025 for $2,145,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2025 $2,145,000

Title Documents for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025120900433001)
11/18/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025112000957002)
11/18/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed
(2025112000957001)
05/31/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018072401349008)
05/23/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018053000533002)
05/23/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed
(2018053000533001)
10/10/2002 - R Mortgage
(4470008967347)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,703
Estimated property tax: $12,405
Tax assessor's market value: $1,763,000
Assessed value: $105,780

Assessment History for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,763,000 $105,780 $58,980 19.843% $11,703 $11,703 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,668,000 $100,080 $55,642 20.085% $11,176 $11,176 +0.94%
2023/24 $1,962,000 $117,720 $55,123 20.085% $11,071 $11,071 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,829,000 $109,740 $55,123 20.309% $11,195 $11,195 +7.64%
2021/22 $1,516,000 $90,960 $52,098 19.963% $10,400 $10,400 +0.55%

Permits for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/22/2010 New building
08/12/2010 Alteration type 3
07/21/2010 Alteration type 3
06/22/2010 New building
05/12/2010 New building
05/10/2010 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 143-24 Quince Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

East Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,036,500
19.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$695
-6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.197
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kissena Bl/Rose Av
Line Q17